Meet our team.

We work for you.

We're insurance experts.

You’ll get exceptional service and professional and knowledgeable advice.

Our team of dedicated insurance professionals is here to provide you with the best possible information on a wide range of products and insurance coverage including home, auto, farm, business and marine insurance. We have specialists in a variety niche insurance products including condo insurance, contractors insurance, farm equipment insurance and municipal insurance.

Partners

Danielle Tisi

Danielle Tisi

Principle Broker

Mike holenski

Senior Vice President Sales and Marketing
Sylvain Tisi

sylvain Tisi

Executive Vice President MD Marine

Reception

Zini Boyd

zini boyd

Ruth Broom

ruth broom

Personal Insurance Team

kim stevenson

Personal Lines Manager

wendy ward

Personal Lines Sales Leader
Graeme Bews

Graeme Bews

Account Executive
Kim Charbonneau

Kim charbonneau

Account Executive
Wayne MacIntosh

Wayne Macintosh

Account Executive
Brenda McCallum

brenda mccallum

Account Executive
Ashley Macintosh

Ashley Mcintosh

Account Executive
Sheri Mitchell

sheri mitchell

Technical Service Representative/CSR Support
Lindsay Morris

lindsay morris

Account Executive

Cheryl Pye

Technical Service Representative
Holly Sibley

Holly Sibley

Account Executive
Jaime Vaisanen

Jaime Vaisanen

Technical Service Representative

cindy williams

Account Executive

Commercial Insurance Team

Linda Ashby

Linda Ashby

Commercial Lines Manager
Chantal Alexander

chantal alexander

Technical Service Representative
Marlene Francis

MArlene Francis

Account Executive & Executive Assistant to the Principle Broker
Ryan Kenrick

Ryan Kenrick

Account Executive
Ken Moorehouse

Ken Moorhouse

Account Executive
Stephanie O'Halloran

stephanie O'halloran

Account Executive
Jordyn Morin

Jordyn Morin

Account Executive - Specialty Lines
Thomas Osbourne

Thomas Osbourne

Account Executive
Gregg Weatherill

Gregg Weatherill

Account Executive

Marine Insurance Team

Meghan Paczkowski

MEghan Paczkowski

Operations Manager
Jamie Mitchell

Jamie Mitchell

MD Marine Manager
Jennifer Eaton

Jennifer Eaton

Partnership Manager
Stephanie Pelletier

Stephanie Pelletier

Regional Manager (Quebec)

Amar Amrith

Account Executive

Colby Brown

Account Executive

Danielle Desjardins

Account Executive (Quebec)
Josh Doxen

Josh Doxen

Account Executive
Marie-Josee Durocher

marie-josée Durocher

Account Executive (Quebec)
Judy Eastcott

Judy Eastcott

Technical Service Representative
Mark Eastcott

mark eastcott

Account Executive
Shelby Harris

shelby harris

Account Executive
Andrew Hunter

Andrew Hunter

Account Executive
Clayton Mawdsley

Clayton Mawdsley

Account Executive
Kira Patterson

kira patterson

Account Executive
Sabrina Sheffer

Sabrina Sheffer

Account Executive
Joanne Shelley

Joanne SHelley

Claims Experience Specialist

Peyton Tisi

Account Executive
Leanne-Wilson

Leanne Wilson

Account Executive

Trainers

GAbriella Dechnik

Trainer
Kaitlyn Eastcott

kaitlyn eastcott

Trainer
Sarah Hewitt

Sarah hewitt

Trainer

Pleasure Craft Underwriting Team

Sarah Dumont

Sarah Dumont

Underwriting Manager
Victoria Clement

Victoria Clement

Underwriting Team Leader
Lindsay Collins

Lindsay Collins

Technical Service Representative

Brittany Denobrega

Underwriter
Jenna Dunlop

Jenna Dunlop

Technical Service Representative
Maryse Dunlop

Maryse Dunlop

Underwriter
Kristina Eastcott

kristina eastcott

Document Production Representative
Angela Fletcher

Angela Fletcher

Underwriter

Trent Harris

Underwriter
Shannon McCrackin

Shannon McCrackin

Underwriter
Kathy McSween

Kathy McSween

Underwriter (Quebec)
Crystal Readman

Crystal Readman

Specialty Underwriter
Rhonda Shepherd

Rhonda Shepherd

Specialty Underwriter
Maryann Williams

Maryann williams

Underwriter
Susan Wright

Susan Wright

Specialty Underwriter

Dawn Vardy

Underwriter

Finance & Administration

David Howard

Finance Manager
Barbara Chalmers

Barbara Chalmers

Finance Assistant

Shirley Michaud

Finance Assistant
Cathie Lamb

CAthie Lamb

Human Resources Administrator

Information Technology and Data

Robert Pauselli

Robert PAuselli

IT Manager
Susan Creighton

Susan Creighton

IT Project Manager

Bruce Creighton

Business Analyst
Greg Haas

Gregory Haas

Systems Architect & Developer
Joshua Olimer

Joshua Olimer

IT Systems & Network Administrator
Chris Pilch

Chris Pilch

Full Stack Developer
Peter Williams

Peter Williams

IT Specialist

Marketing and Communications

Kim Thompson

Kim Thompson

Marketing Manager
Stefanie Moy-Shuster

Stefanie Moy-Shuster

Marketing &
Communications Co-ordinator
Katherine van Arem

Katherine Van Arem

Marketing Co-ordinator